Aliann Pompey Invitational #3 Results

Q.S.A Running - Site License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:45 PM 6/30/2018 Page 1

3RD ANNUAL ALIANN POMPEY INVITATIONAL

LEONORA STADIUM GUYANA - 6/30/2018

Results

Event 1 FLY-JAMAICA Women 400 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

Finals

1 # 82 Clayton, Rushell Jamaica 55.15

2 # 84 Tracey, Nikita Jamaica 55.52

3 # 16 Hechavarria, Zuri Cuba 56.10

4 # 96 Bellille, Janeil Trinidad & Tobago 56.22

5 # 91 Claxton, Grace Puerto Rico 59.28

Event 3 STAR PARTY RENTALS Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

1 # 83 Smith, Jonielle Jamaica 11.31 -0.4 2

2 # 108 Meadows, Tawanna United States 11.41 -0.4 2

3 # 98 Thomas, Reyare Trinidad & Tobago 11.48 -0.4 2

4 # 120 Hackett, Semoy Trinidad & Tobago 11.51 -0.4 2

5 # 86 Williams, Jodean Jamaica 11.53 -0.4 2

6 # 110 Jones-Ferrette, L US Virgin Islands 11.77 -0.4 2

7 # 97 Selvon, Kai Trinidad & Tobago 11.78 -0.4 2

8 # 9 Harrigan-Scott, T IVB 11.78 -0.4 2

9 # 19 Paulino, Marileid Dominican Republic 11.83 -0.4 1

10 # 38 Phillips, Kenisha Guyana 12.15 -0.4 1

11 # 25 Abrams, Jasmine Guyana 12.20 -0.4 1

Event 4 NATIONAL SPORTS COMMISSION Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

1 # 44 Archibald, Emanue Guyana 10.29 +0.0 3

2 # 103 Greaux, Kyle Trinidad & Tobago 10.39 +0.0 3

3 # 21 Martinez, Yancarl Dominican Republic 10.43 +0.0 3

4 # 5 Ellis, Burkheart Barbados 10.47 +0.0 3

5 # 112 Dorsey III, Fred US Virgin Islands 10.49 +0.0 3

6 # 101 Farinha, Johnatha Trinidad & Tobago 10.49 +0.0 3

7 # 100 Callender, Emmanu Trinidad & Tobago 10.58 +0.0 3

8 # 60 Harris, Adam Guyana 10.67 -0.6 2

9 # 47 Bascom, Jeremy Guyana 10.69 -0.6 2

10 # 50 Ceasar, Compton Guyana 10.80 -0.6 2

11 # 42 Adonis, Owen Guyana 10.81 -0.6 2

12 # 102 Farinha, Nathan Trinidad & Tobago 10.85 +0.0 3

13 # 41 Abbensetts, Kevin Guyana 10.89 -0.4 1

14 # 57 Fraser, Davin Guyana 10.91 -0.4 1

15 # 71 Smith, Stephon Guyana 11.17 -0.4 1

-- # 73 Stewart, Akeem Guyana FS -0.6 2

Event 5 SENTINEL SECURITY INC. Women 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

1 # 34 Mc Koy, Claudrice Guyana 4:48.17

2 # 26 Archer, Joanna Guyana 5:04.43

3 # 37 Murray, Kezra Guyana 5:07.22

Event 6 #3G Women 400 Meter Run

============================================================================

1 # 24 Abrams, Aliyah Guyana 52.31

2 # 81 Blake, Dominique Jamaica 52.88

3 # 85 Walker, Soniqua Jamaica 53.00

4 # 92 Garcia, Pariis Puerto Rico 53.53

5 # 10 Kelly, Ashley IVB 53.54

6 # 11 Stephens, Maya Canada 53.61

7 # 93 Alexander, Kineke St. Vincent 54.95 2

-- # 32 King, Shenika Guyana DNF 2

Event 7 Men 400 Meter Run

=========================================================================

1 # 23 James, Kirani Grenada 44.99

2 # 90 Okezie, Chidi Nigeria 45.97

3 # 58 George, Winston Guyana 46.13

4 # 51 Chance, Arinze Guyana 46.82

5 # 62 James, Stephan Guyana 48.14

6 # 68 Roman, Brian Guyana 49.95

7 # 78 Williams, Daniel Guyana 52.96

Event 8 Men 100 Meter Run MASTERS

==============================================================================

1 # 122 Barnwell, Val Unattached 12.11 NWI

2 # 124 Defreites, Wayne Unattached 14.23 NWI

3 # 125 Stueart, Horace Unattached 15.69 NWI

4 # 123 Maloney, Hubert Unattached 16.49 NWI

Event 9 Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

1 # 65 Missigher, WinstoN Guyana 15:49.62

2 # 119 Fordyce, Royston Guyana 15:51.13

3 # 75 Tudor, Odwin Guyana 15:56.83

-- # 66 Nicholson, Marlon Guyana DNF

Event 11 BANKS DIH Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

1 # 113 Lovett, Eddie US Virgin Islands 13.56 +0.0

2 # 88 Zaza, Wellington Liberia 13.67 +0.0

3 # 7 Phillips, Rhys Barbados 13.87 +0.0

4 # 104 Lewis, Aaron Trinidad & Tobago 13.92 +0.0

5 # 105 Walters, Rueben Trinidad & Tobago 15.09 +0.0

Event 12 SLEEPIN HOTEL & CASINO Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

1 # 26 Archer, Joanna Guyana 2:13.76

2 # 91 Claxton, Grace Puerto Rico 2:14.33

3 # 37 Murray, Kezra Guyana 2:18.33

4 # 111 Smith, Mikaela US Virgin Islands 2:27.71

5 # 29 Charles, Leyanna Guyana 2:37.13

Event 13 BOUNTY FARM LTD Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

1 # 67 Prince, Quamel Guyana 1:48.70

2 # 46 Barrington, Devaughn Guyana 1:51.87

3 # 61 Headecker, Anfernee Guyana 1:52.98

4 # 114 Smith, Malique US Virgin Islands 1:54.99

5 # 70 Semple, Shawn Guyana 1:58.01

6 # 64 Melville, Daniel Guyana 2:03.51

Event 14 QUALITY PLUS Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

1 # 86 Williams, Jodean Jamaica 23.01 -0.2 2

2 # 19 Paulino, Marileid Dominican Republic 23.19 +0.0 1

3 # 98 Thomas, Reyare Trinidad & Tobago 23.70 -0.2 2

4 # 110 Jones-Ferrette, L US Virgin Islands 23.86 +0.0 1

5 # 10 Kelly, Ashley IVB 24.17 -0.2 2

6 # 81 Blake, Dominique Jamaica 24.36 +0.0 1

7 # 38 Phillips, Kenisha Guyana 24.45 +0.0 1

8 # 92 Garcia, Pariis Puerto Rico 24.55 -0.2 2

9 # 33 Mc Cammon, Jenea Guyana 24.74 +0.0 1

10 # 32 King, Shenika Guyana 24.85 +0.0 1

11 # 25 Abrams, Jasmine Guyana 25.08 -0.2 2

-- # 120 Hackett, Semoy Trinidad & Tobago DNF -0.2 2

Event 15 E- NETWORKS Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

1 # 103 Greaux, Kyle Trinidad & Tobago 20.43 0.2 2

2 # 21 Martinez, Yancarl Dominican Republic 20.80 0.2 2

3 # 58 George, Winston Guyana 20.87 0.2 2

4 # 5 Ellis, Burkheart Barbados 21.05 0.2 2

5 # 101 Farinha, Johnatha Trinidad & Tobago 21.19 -0.8 1

6 # 73 Stewart, Akeem Guyana 21.33 -0.8 1

7 # 100 Callender, Emmanu Trinidad & Tobago 21.42 -0.8 1

8 # 42 Adonis, Owen Guyana 21.64 -0.8 1

9 # 44 Archibald, Emanuel Guyana 22.00 0.2 2

10 # 78 Williams, Daniel Guyana 22.18 -0.8 1

Event 16 GUYANA OLYMPIC ASSOCIATION Men 4x100 Meter Relay EXHIB

=========================================================================

1 Guyana 'A' 39.79

1) #58 George, Winston 2) #60 Harris, Adam

3) #47 Bascom, Jeremy 4) #62 James, Stephan

2 Trinidad & Tobago 'A' 40.06

1) #100 Callender, Emmanuel 2) #101 Farinha, Johnathan

3) #102 Farinha, Nathan 4) #103 Greaux, Kyle

3 Guyana 'B' 40.19

1) #41 Abbensetts, Kevin 2) #57 Fraser, Davin

3) #73 Stewart, Akeem 4) #44 Archibald, Emanuel

4 Guyana 'C' 40.97

1) #42 Adonis, Owen 2) #45 Baird, Leslian

3) #79 Williams, Yannick 4) #115 Webster, Titus

5 Guyana 'D' 41.54

1) #71 Smith, Stephon 2) #126 Peters, Tyrel

3) #121 Doris, Stayton 4) #50 Ceasar, Compton

Event 20 GUYANA OLYMPIC ASSOCIATION Men Triple Jump

========================================================================================

1 # 109 Scott, Donald United States 17.22m@ +0.0 56-06.00

16.60m(+0.0) 16.87m(+0.0) 17.22m(+0.0) 16.46m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)

2 # 18 Napoles, Cristian Cuba 16.96m +0.0 55-07.75

16.26m(+0.0) 16.60m(+0.0) 16.96m(+0.0) 16.69m(+0.0) 16.52m(+0.0) 16.80m(+0.0)

3 # 95 Van Assen, Miguel Surinam 16.67m +0.0 54-08.25

15.85m(+0.0) 16.20m(+0.0) 16.67m(+0.0) 16.31m(+0.0) 14.98m(+0.0) 16.28m(+0.0)

4 # 53 Doris, Troy Guyana 16.09m +0.0 52-09.50

15.92m(+0.0) 15.88m(+0.0) 16.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

5 # 3 Sands, Leevan Bahamas 15.73m +0.0 51-07.25

15.28m(+0.0) 15.73m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

6 # 77 Williams, Damon Guyana 15.21m +0.0 49-11.00

14.89m(+0.0) 15.11m(+0.0) 14.69m(+0.0) 15.08m(+0.0) 15.21m(+0.0) 14.87m(+0.0)

7 # 63 Mc Curdy, Lloyd Guyana 14.86m +0.0 48-09.00

FOUL(+0.0) 14.86m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)

Event 21 Men Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

1 # 45 Baird, Leslian Guyana 66.19m 217-02

FOUL FOUL 61.35m 61.45m 62.54m 66.19m

2 # 72 Spellen, Kleon Guyana 54.79m 179-09

49.40m FOUL 53.14m 54.79m 52.06m 52.92m

3 # 48 Beckles, Tramaine Guyana 54.27m 178-01

FOUL FOUL 54.27m FOUL FOUL 50.83m

4 # 59 Greene, Clarence Guyana 50.68m 166-03

49.50m 50.68m FOUL 49.37m 49.67m FOUL

5 # 54 Dos Santos, Osafa Guyana 45.24m 148-05

43.14m 42.83m 45.24m FOUL FOUL 42.54m

Event 23 Women Triple Jump 3:30 PM

========================================================================================

1 # 20 Tima, Ana Lucia Dominican Republic 14.03m +0.0 46-00.50

13.80m(-1.4) 14.03m(+0.0) 13.97m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8) 13.96m(-0.7) 14.01m(-0.4)

2 # 1 Myers, Tamara Bahamas 13.75m +0.0 45-01.50

FOUL(-1.0) 13.75m(+0.0) 11.56m(-0.0) 13.54m(-0.9) 11.79m(-0.5) 13.35m(+0.0)

3 # 31 Hooper, Natricia Guyana 13.22m -0.9 43-04.50

2.84m(+0.0) 13.02m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 12.89m(-1.3) 12.96m(+0.0) 13.22m(-0.9)

4 # 13 Landazuri, Gisell Columbia 13.17m -0.2 43-02.50

12.56m(-0.8) 12.92m(+0.0) 13.08m(-0.8) 13.17m(-0.2) 13.12m(-0.2) 13.01m(-0.4)

5 # 28 Bright, Chantoba Guyana 12.60m -1.3 41-04.25

11.55m(-0.9) 12.34m(-0.0) 12.60m(-1.3) 12.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+


​© 2016 Aliann Pompey Invitational