2019 Entries

Men's 100m

  1. Emmanuel Callendar (TRI)

  2. Jeremy Bascom (GUY)

  3. Ayodele Taff (TRI)

  4. Andel Perry (GUY)

  5. Joseph Amoah (GHA)

  6. Owen Adonis (GUY)

  7. Emanuel Archibald (GUY)

  8. Travis Cudjoe (GUY)

  9. Stephon Smith (GUY)

  10. Stephon Boodie (GUY)

  11. Akeem Stewart (GUY)

  12. Winston George (GUY)

  13. Travis Collins (GUY)

  14. Jared Jarvis (ANT)

  15. Joel Johnson (BAH)

  16. Rochano Sankas (SUR)

Women's 100m

  1. Lavern Jones-Ferret (USVI)

  2. Reyare Thomas (TRI)

  3. Kamaria Durant (TRI)

  4. Shenel Crooke (SKN)

  5. Jasmine Abrams (GUY)

  6. Kenisha Phillips (GUY)

  7. Ashley Kelly (BVI)

  8. Jovanna Gustave (GUY)

  9. Tonya Rowlins (GUY)

Men's 200m

  1. Emmanuel Callendar (TRI)

  2. Akeem Stewart (GUY)

  3. Winston George (GUY)

  4. Stephon Boodie (GUY)

  5. Kevaughn Rattray (JAM)

  6. Daniel Williams (GUY)

  7. Owen Adonis (GUY)

  8. Emanuel Archibald (GUY)

  9. Jalen Dyett (ANT)

  10. Arinze Chance (GUY)

  11. Loneil Marks (GUY)

Women's 200m

  1. Lavern Jones-Ferret (USVI)

  2. Maya Stephens (CAN)

  3. Ashley Kelly (BVI)

  4. Brianna Browne (GUY)

  5. Kineke Alexander (STV)

  6. Reyare Thomas (TRI)

  7. Jasmine Abrams (GUY)

  8. Katrina Seymour (BAH)

Alternate: Kenisha Phillips (GUY)

Men's 400m

  1. Arinze Chance (GUY)

  2. Brian Roman (GUY)

  3. Terrence Fraser (GUY)

  4. Deon Lendore (TRI)

  5. Jahvere Worrell (BAR)

  6. Sheldon Mason (TRI)

  7. Revon Williams (GUY)

  8. Daniel Benjamin (GUY)

Women's 400m

  1. Maya Stephens (CAN)

  2. Kineke Alexander (STV)

  3. Aliyah Abrams (GUY)

  4. Alita Moore (GUY)

  5. Brianna Browne (GUY)

  6. Candice McLeod (JAM)

  7. Keliza Smith (GUY)

Men's 800m

  1. Daniel Melville (GUY)

  2. Devaun Barrington (GUY)

  3. Anfernee Headecker (GUY)

  4. Javon Harris (GUY)

  5. Courtly Bobb (GUY)

  6. Samuel Lynch (GUY)

Women's 800m

  1. Kissanna Glen (GUY)

  2. Joanna Archer (GUY)

  3. Aliyah Moore (GUY)

Men's 3000m

  1. Calvin Thomas (GUY)

  2. Johnathan Fagundea (GUY)

  3. Odwin Tudor (GUY)

  4. Cleveland Thomas (GUY)

  5. Jamel Evans (GUY)

  6. Marlon Nicholson (GUY)

  7. Devon Giles (GUY)

  8. Royston Fordyce (GUY)

  9. Kennard Hartog (GUY)

  10. Nathaniel Giddings (GUY)

  11. Winston Messigher (GUY)

  12. Matthew Gordon (GUY)

  13. Morvin Hamilton (GUY)

Men's 110mh

  1. Rhys Phillips (BAR)

  2. Ruebin Walters (TRI)

  3. Thingalaya Siddhanth (IND)

  4. Kevin Abbensetts (GUY)

Women's 400mh

  1. Katrina Seymour (BAH)

  2. Janeil Bellile (TRI)

  3. Rushell Clayton (JAM)

  4. Ashanna Hodge (BAR)

Men's Long Jump

  1. Emmanuel Archibald (GUY)

  2. Micaiah Washington (GUY)

  3. Lloyd McCurdy (GUY)

  4. Miguel Van Assen (SUR)

  5. Huub Apodi (SUR)

  6. Domon Williams (GUY)

  7. Lurex Stewart (GUY)

  8. Dennies Roberts (GUY)

  9. Anthony Williams (GUY

Women's Long Jump

  1. Keliza Smith (GUY)

  2. Danielle Clark (SUR)

  3. Princess Browne (GUY)

  4. Ruth Sanmoogan (GUY)

  5. Chantoba Bright (GUY)

Men's Javelin

  1. Kleon Spellen (GUY)

  2. Travis Cudjoe (GUY)

  3. Dellon Hamilton (GUY)

  4. Osafa Dos Santos (GUY)

  5. Tramaine Beckles (GUY)

  6. Timothy Sealey (GUY)

  7. Troy Lewis (GUY)

Aliann Pompey Invitational High School Relays 2019

Boys 4x400m

1. Fort Wellington Secondary

Revon Williams, Nilon Spence, Courtly Bobb, Anthony Gordon, Loneil Marks

2. Bush Lot Secondary

Roger Smith, Trevon Morris, Hubert Boucher, Cadasie Fraser

3. Rossignol Secondary

Paul McDonald, Johanaton Fraser, Jaheem Edwards, Teron Lucas, Jeremy Campbell

4. Bladen Hall Multilateral

Seon Booker, Jayloon Choo, Javon Charles, Anil Shanks, Michael Mckenzie, Shun Cudjoe

5. Campbelville Secondary

Stafon Roach, Isiah Blackman, Trevon Hamner, Amadis Abrams, Kemar Ferrgra, Sherwin Sampson

Boys 4x100m

1. Fort Wellington Secondary

Revon Williams, Nilon Spence, Courtly Bobb, Anthony Gordon, Loneil Marks

2. Bush Lot Secondary

Roger Smith, Trevon Morris, Hubert Boucher, Cadasie Fraser

3. Rossignol Secondary

Paul McDonald, Johanaton Fraser, Jaheem Edwards, Teron Lucas, Jeremy Campbell

4. Mackenzie High School

Sean Johnson, Ashton Fraser, Omar James, Russell Payton

5. Bladen Hall Multilateral

Ezekiel Newton, Javon Charles, Michael McKenzie, Ruben Peterkin, Jayloon Choo

6. Freeburg Secondary

Christian Jupite, Bernard Nurse, Joshua Braithwaite, ?

7. Campbelville Secondary

Amadis Abrams, Andre Hintzen, Laxxus Fortune, Mattew Abrams, Stafon Roach

Girls 4x400m

1. Christianburg Secondary

Crystal Huston, Sheama Tyrell, Shaquka Tyrell, Serena Williams

2. Bladen Hall Multilateral

Akalya Sealey, Charissa December, Monifa Beveney, Aaliya Headly, Shekeade Grandison, Abyssinia Robinson

3. Campbelville Secondary A

Tiea Lowe, Delia Persaud, Roshanna Warren, Ashanti Joyce, Binka Joseph, Jubilee McCallman

4. Campbelville Secondary B

Isha Cornell, Denalle Williams, Oliva Gittens, Lurine Gittens, Tian Tornhil

Girls 4x100m

1. Mackenzie High School

Xanyah Melville, Leona James, Deshana Skeete, Shinana Liverpool

2. Bladen Hall Multilateral

Akalya Sealey, Charissa December, Monifa Beveney, Aaliya Headly, Shekeade Grandison, Abyssinia Robinson

3. Campbelville Secondary A

Malika Abrams, Binka Joseph, Tiea Lowe, Roshanna Warren, Tokolie Daniels

4. Campbelville Secondary B

Isha Cornell, Denalle Williams, Oliva Gittens, Lurine Gittens, Tian Tornhill


​© 2016 Aliann Pompey Invitational